tumblr analytics

Tall ladies'-tresses

The Tall ladies'-tresses (Cyclopogon elatus)

is a perennial forb. It is also classified as an orchid.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Cyclopogon
Specific epithet ? elatus
Common names
Tall ladies'-tresses (United States)
IPNI details on Cyclopogon elatus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Cyclopogon elatus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Cyclopogon_elatus
© Plant Database Ltd., 29th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Ginkgo biloba is a species of tree with no close living relatives. It is found in the wild in Zhejiang province, China.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page