tumblr analytics

Tall Jacob's-ladder

The Tall Jacob's-ladder (Polemonium acutiflorum)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Polemonium
Specific epithet ? acutiflorum
Common names
Tall Jacob's-ladder (United States)
IPNI details on Polemonium acutiflorum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Polemonium acutiflorum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Polemonium_acutiflorum
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't throw slug pellets on the ground in a bunch as the smell of pellets attracts snails/slugs. Instead lightly scatter them near the plants you want to protect. If you're snail friendly you will need to place them at least 300ft (100m) away from your garden as they have a strong homing instinct!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page