tumblr analytics

Torrey's monkeyflower

The Torrey's monkeyflower (Mimulus torreyi)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Mimulus
Specific epithet ? torreyi
Common names
Torrey's monkeyflower (United States)
IPNI details on Mimulus torreyi
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Mimulus torreyi http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Mimulus_torreyi
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't confuse Japanese and Chinese star anise. They are identical when processed but the Japanese star anise can give you brain seizures!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page