tumblr analytics

Torrey's craglily

The Torrey's craglily (Echeandia flavescens)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Echeandia
Specific epithet ? flavescens
Common names
Torrey's craglily (United States)
IPNI details on Echeandia flavescens
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Echeandia flavescens http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Echeandia_flavescens
© Plant Database Ltd., 22nd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • When watering, always water the base of the plant. If you water the leaves most of it will just evaporate. Also, just water once a week so that the ground is soaked. This helps roots grow down into the ground, otherwise you will end up with shallow roots.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page