tumblr analytics

Torrey's beaksedge

The Torrey's beaksedge (Rhynchospora torreyana)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Rhynchospora
Specific epithet ? torreyana
Common names
Torrey's beaksedge (United States)
IPNI details on Rhynchospora torreyana
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Rhynchospora torreyana http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Rhynchospora_torreyana
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • A tree is a perennial woody plant with many secondary branches supported clear of the ground by one dominant stem/trunk.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page