tumblr analytics

Torpedo grass

The Torpedo grass (Panicum repens)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Panicum
Specific epithet ? repens
Common names
Torpedo grass (United States)
IPNI details on Panicum repens
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Panicum repens http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Panicum_repens
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Wheat is the world's most popular crop, then rice and corn. Potatoes and bananas are joint fourth.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page