tumblr analytics

Torhleaf goldeneye

The Torhleaf goldeneye (Viguiera laciniata)

is a perennial shrub/subshrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Viguiera
Specific epithet ? laciniata
Common names
Torhleaf goldeneye (United States)
IPNI details on Viguiera laciniata
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Viguiera laciniata http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Viguiera_laciniata
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Remember, all green parts of the potato plant are poisonous. So never eat green potatoes as they may contain Solanine (the nasty stuff).
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page