tumblr analytics

Torch tree

The Torch tree (Ixora pavetta)

is a perennial tree.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Ixora
Specific epithet ? pavetta
Common names
Torch tree (United States)
IPNI details on Ixora pavetta
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Ixora pavetta http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Ixora_pavetta
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Chinese Wisteria vines can grow to be very big. One of the oldest has branches over 500 ft / 152 metres long.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page