tumblr analytics

Topal holly

The Topal holly (Ilex attenuata)

is a perennial tree/shrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Ilex
Specific epithet ? attenuata
Common names
Topal holly (United States)
IPNI details on Ilex attenuata
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Ilex attenuata http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Ilex_attenuata
© Plant Database Ltd., 29th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • There are over 1,400 species of bamboo. It's a type of grass. One tropical species can grow 33 feet (10 m) a month.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page