tumblr analytics

Toothpickweed

The Toothpickweed (Ammi visnaga)

is a biennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Ammi
Specific epithet ? visnaga
Common names
Toothpickweed (United States)
IPNI details on Ammi visnaga
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Ammi visnaga http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Ammi_visnaga
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Yes a tomato IS a fruit and guess what? So is a cucumber because they both have seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page