tumblr analytics

Toothpetal monkeyflower

The Toothpetal monkeyflower (Mimulus dentilobus)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Mimulus
Specific epithet ? dentilobus
Common names
Toothpetal monkeyflower (United States)
IPNI details on Mimulus dentilobus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Mimulus dentilobus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Mimulus_dentilobus
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Chinese Wisteria vines can grow to be very big. One of the oldest has branches over 500 ft / 152 metres long.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page