tumblr analytics

Toothleaf cyrtandra

The Toothleaf cyrtandra (Cyrtandra halawensis)

is a perennial shrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Cyrtandra
Specific epithet ? halawensis
Common names
Toothleaf cyrtandra (United States)
IPNI details on Cyrtandra halawensis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Cyrtandra halawensis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Cyrtandra_halawensis
© Plant Database Ltd., 17th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Cacti are basically succulents with spines. Succulents are plants that store water in their leaves, stems and roots to survive arid climates.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page