tumblr analytics

Toothed willow dock

The Toothed willow dock (Rumex salicifolius var. denticulatus)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Rumex
Specific epithet ? salicifolius
Variety ?denticulatus
Common names
Toothed willow dock (United States)
IPNI details on Rumex salicifolius var. denticulatus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Rumex salicifolius var. denticulatus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Rumex_salicifolius_var_denticulatus
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • A shrub is a perennial woody plant usually less than 6m(20ft) tall and has many similar sized stems growing from the base.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page