tumblr analytics

Toothed whitetop aster

The Toothed whitetop aster (Sericocarpus asteroides)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Sericocarpus
Specific epithet ? asteroides
Common names
Toothed whitetop aster (United States)
IPNI details on Sericocarpus asteroides
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Sericocarpus asteroides http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Sericocarpus_asteroides
© Plant Database Ltd., 29th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Paulownia tomentosa seed pods can contain as many as 2,000 tiny winged seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page