tumblr analytics

Toothed spurge

The Toothed spurge (Euphorbia dentata var. dentata)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Euphorbia
Specific epithet ? dentata
Variety ?dentata
Common names
Toothed spurge (United States)
IPNI details on Euphorbia dentata var. dentata
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Euphorbia dentata var. dentata http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Euphorbia_dentata_var_dentata
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't throw slug pellets on the ground in a bunch as the smell of pellets attracts snails/slugs. Instead lightly scatter them near the plants you want to protect. If you're snail friendly you will need to place them at least 300ft (100m) away from your garden as they have a strong homing instinct!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page