tumblr analytics

Toothed spiderflower

The Toothed spiderflower (Cleome serrata)

is an annual forb/subshrub/herb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Cleome
Specific epithet ? serrata
Common names
Toothed spiderflower (United States)
IPNI details on Cleome serrata
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Cleome serrata http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Cleome_serrata
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't throw slug pellets on the ground in a bunch as the smell of pellets attracts snails/slugs. Instead lightly scatter them near the plants you want to protect. If you're snail friendly you will need to place them at least 300ft (100m) away from your garden as they have a strong homing instinct!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page