tumblr analytics

Toothed dock

The Toothed dock (Rumex dentatus)

is an annual/biennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Rumex
Specific epithet ? dentatus
Common names
Toothed dock (United States)
IPNI details on Rumex dentatus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Rumex dentatus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Rumex_dentatus
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • If you are planting Clematis on a trellis, why not plant 2 different cultivars. These can be cultivars which flower at the same time to contrast colour or form, or they can be an early and late cultivar to extend your season.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page