tumblr analytics

Toothed calicoflower

The Toothed calicoflower (Downingia cuspidata)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Downingia
Specific epithet ? cuspidata
Common names
Toothed calicoflower (United States)
IPNI details on Downingia cuspidata
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Downingia cuspidata http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Downingia_cuspidata
© Plant Database Ltd., 18th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • A tree is a perennial woody plant with many secondary branches supported clear of the ground by one dominant stem/trunk.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page