tumblr analytics

Toothache grass

The Toothache grass (Ctenium aromaticum)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Ctenium
Specific epithet ? aromaticum
Common names
Toothache grass (United States)
IPNI details on Ctenium aromaticum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Ctenium aromaticum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Ctenium_aromaticum
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Chinese Wisteria vines can grow to be very big. One of the oldest has branches over 500 ft / 152 metres long.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page