tumblr analytics

Tonto Basin century plant

The Tonto Basin century plant (Agave delamateri)

is a perennial grass/shrub/subshrub/herb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Agave
Specific epithet ? delamateri
Common names
Tonto Basin century plant (United States)
IPNI details on Agave delamateri
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Agave delamateri http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Agave_delamateri
© Plant Database Ltd., 22nd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • All Cacti are Succulents. Some Cacti are smooth and look like Succelents, but here's an interesting fact; ALL Cacti originate from either North or South America, but succulents are from all over the world.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page