tumblr analytics

Tonopah milkvetch

The Tonopah milkvetch (Astragalus pseudiodanthus)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Astragalus
Specific epithet ? pseudiodanthus
Common names
Tonopah milkvetch (United States)
IPNI details on Astragalus pseudiodanthus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Astragalus pseudiodanthus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Astragalus_pseudiodanthus
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • A shrub is a perennial woody plant usually less than 6m(20ft) tall and has many similar sized stems growing from the base.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page