tumblr analytics

Tolm's onion

The Tolm's onion (Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Allium
Specific epithet ? tolmiei
Variety ?tolmiei
Common names
Tolm's onion (United States)
IPNI details on Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Allium_tolmiei_var_tolmiei
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • If you are planting Clematis on a trellis, why not plant 2 different cultivars. These can be cultivars which flower at the same time to contrast colour or form, or they can be an early and late cultivar to extend your season.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page