tumblr analytics

Tolmie star-tulip

The Tolmie star-tulip (Calochortus tolmiei)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Calochortus
Specific epithet ? tolmiei
Common names
Tolmie star-tulip (United States)
IPNI details on Calochortus tolmiei
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Calochortus tolmiei http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Calochortus_tolmiei
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Nerium oleander is probably the most poisonous plant in the world but it's widely used for commercial landscape planting.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page