tumblr analytics

Tolland County blackberry

The Tolland County blackberry (Rubus saltuensis)

is a perennial subshrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Rubus
Specific epithet ? saltuensis
Common names
Tolland County blackberry (United States)
IPNI details on Rubus saltuensis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Rubus saltuensis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Rubus_saltuensis
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't confuse Japanese and Chinese star anise. They are identical when processed but the Japanese star anise can give you brain seizures!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page