tumblr analytics

Tissueleaf hawthorn

The Tissueleaf hawthorn (Crataegus membranacea)

is a perennial tree/shrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Crataegus
Specific epithet ? membranacea
Common names
Tissueleaf hawthorn (United States)
IPNI details on Crataegus membranacea
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Crataegus membranacea http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Crataegus_membranacea
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • The Common Oak (Quercus robar) usually lives for around 200 years, but some can live for over 1,000.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page