tumblr analytics

Tioga gentian

The Tioga gentian (Gentiana newberryi var. tiogana)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Gentiana
Specific epithet ? newberryi
Variety ?tiogana
Common names
Tioga gentian (United States)
IPNI details on Gentiana newberryi var. tiogana
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Gentiana newberryi var. tiogana http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Gentiana_newberryi_var_tiogana
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Onions make you cry because when you cut through the cells you cause a chemical reaction. Run them under water when cutting!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page