tumblr analytics

Tiny trumpet

The Tiny trumpet (Collomia linearis)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Collomia
Specific epithet ? linearis
Common names
Tiny trumpet (United States)
IPNI details on Collomia linearis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Collomia linearis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Collomia_linearis
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • If you use slug pellets to control snails don't throw them in one place as the smell of pellets attracts them. The second smaller pair of tentacles on a snail are for smelling. Instead lightly scatter them near the plants you want to protect.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page