tumblr analytics

Tiny orchid

The Tiny orchid (Lepanthopsis melanantha)

is a perennial forb. It is also classified as an orchid.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Lepanthopsis
Specific epithet ? melanantha
Common names
Tiny orchid (United States)
IPNI details on Lepanthopsis melanantha
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Lepanthopsis melanantha http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Lepanthopsis_melanantha
© Plant Database Ltd., 16th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Ginkgo biloba is a species of tree with no close living relatives. It is found in the wild in Zhejiang province, China.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page