tumblr analytics

Tiny milkwort

The Tiny milkwort (Polygala smallii)

is a biennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Polygala
Specific epithet ? smallii
Common names
Tiny milkwort (United States)
IPNI details on Polygala smallii
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Polygala smallii http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Polygala_smallii
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Remember, all green parts of the potato plant are poisonous. So never eat green potatoes as they may contain Solanine (the nasty stuff).
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page