tumblr analytics

Tinted woodland spurge

The Tinted woodland spurge (Euphorbia commutata)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Euphorbia
Specific epithet ? commutata
Common names
Tinted woodland spurge (United States)
IPNI details on Euphorbia commutata
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Euphorbia commutata http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Euphorbia_commutata
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • People talk about 'cultivars' and 'varieties'. Here is a way to remember the difference: Cultivars are cultivated (artificially crossed and bred by nurseries and breeders) Varieties are wild (they occur naturally in nature).
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page