tumblr analytics

Timothy canarygrass

The Timothy canarygrass (Phalaris angusta)

is an annual grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Phalaris
Specific epithet ? angusta
Common names
Timothy canarygrass (United States)
IPNI details on Phalaris angusta
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Phalaris angusta http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Phalaris_angusta
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Did you know that the Foxglove tree (Paulownia tomentosa) is the fastest growing tree in the world?
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page