tumblr analytics

Timberline willow

The Timberline willow (Salix rotundifolia subsp. dodgeana)

is a perennial shrub/subshrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Salix
Specific epithet ? rotundifolia
Subspecies ?dodgeana
Common names
Timberline willow (United States)
IPNI details on Salix rotundifolia subsp. dodgeana
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Salix rotundifolia subsp. dodgeana http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Salix_rotundifolia_subsp_dodgeana
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • All Cacti are Succulents. Some Cacti are smooth and look like Succelents, but here's an interesting fact; ALL Cacti originate from either North or South America, but succulents are from all over the world.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page