tumblr analytics

Timberline sagebrush

The Timberline sagebrush (Artemisia rothrockii)

is a perennial shrub/subshrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Artemisia
Specific epithet ? rothrockii
Common names
Timberline sagebrush (United States)
IPNI details on Artemisia rothrockii
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Artemisia rothrockii http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Artemisia_rothrockii
© Plant Database Ltd., 17th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Remember, all green parts of the potato plant are poisonous. So never eat green potatoes as they may contain Solanine (the nasty stuff).
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page