tumblr analytics

Timberline bluegrass

The Timberline bluegrass (Poa glauca subsp. rupicola)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Poa
Specific epithet ? glauca
Subspecies ?rupicola
Common names
Timberline bluegrass (United States)
IPNI details on Poa glauca subsp. rupicola
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Poa glauca subsp. rupicola http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Poa_glauca_subsp_rupicola
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't throw slug pellets on the ground in a bunch as the smell of pellets attracts snails/slugs. Instead lightly scatter them near the plants you want to protect. If you're snail friendly you will need to place them at least 300ft (100m) away from your garden as they have a strong homing instinct!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page