tumblr analytics

Timberland blue-eyed grass

The Timberland blue-eyed grass (Sisyrinchium longipes)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Sisyrinchium
Specific epithet ? longipes
Common names
Timberland blue-eyed grass (United States)
IPNI details on Sisyrinchium longipes
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Sisyrinchium longipes http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Sisyrinchium_longipes
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Yes a tomato IS a fruit and guess what? So is a cucumber because they both have seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page