tumblr analytics

Tidestrom's milkvetch

The Tidestrom's milkvetch (Astragalus tidestromii)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Astragalus
Specific epithet ? tidestromii
Common names
Tidestrom's milkvetch (United States)
IPNI details on Astragalus tidestromii
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Astragalus tidestromii http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Astragalus_tidestromii
© Plant Database Ltd., 17th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • when you are stung by a wasp or bee rub remove the sting and rub an onion over the area. The sting is alkaline based and the acidity in the onion helps relieve the pain.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page