tumblr analytics

Tiburon jewelflower

The Tiburon jewelflower (Streptanthus niger)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Streptanthus
Specific epithet ? niger
Common names
Tiburon jewelflower (United States)
IPNI details on Streptanthus niger
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Streptanthus niger http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Streptanthus_niger
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Did you know that the Foxglove tree (Paulownia tomentosa) is the fastest growing tree in the world?
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page