tumblr analytics

Tiburon buckwheat

The Tiburon buckwheat (Eriogonum luteolum var. caninum)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Eriogonum
Specific epithet ? luteolum
Variety ?caninum
Common names
Tiburon buckwheat (United States)
IPNI details on Eriogonum luteolum var. caninum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Eriogonum luteolum var. caninum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Eriogonum_luteolum_var_caninum
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Helenium is called 'Sneezeweed', not because it's pollen causes sneezing, but because the crushed leaves were used as snuff.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page