tumblr analytics

Tibig

The Tibig (Ficus nota)

is a perennial tree.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Ficus
Specific epithet ? nota
Common names
Tibig (United States)
IPNI details on Ficus nota
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Ficus nota http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Ficus_nota
© Plant Database Ltd., 18th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • The Common Oak (Quercus robar) usually lives for around 200 years, but some can live for over 1,000.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page