tumblr analytics

Thymeleaf sandwort

The Thymeleaf sandwort (Arenaria serpyllifolia)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Arenaria
Specific epithet ? serpyllifolia
Common names
Thymeleaf sandwort (United States)
IPNI details on Arenaria serpyllifolia
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Arenaria serpyllifolia http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Arenaria_serpyllifolia
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Hydrangeas with blue/pink ability will have blue flowers in acid soil and pink flowers in neutral soil. Treat soil with aluminium sulfate to make or maintain blue flowers and treat soil with lime to make or maintain pink flowers.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page