tumblr analytics

Thymeleaf pinweed

The Thymeleaf pinweed (Lechea minor)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Lechea
Specific epithet ? minor
Common names
Thymeleaf pinweed (United States)
IPNI details on Lechea minor
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Lechea minor http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Lechea_minor
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Cacti are basically succulents with spines. Succulents are plants that store water in their leaves, stems and roots to survive arid climates.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page