tumblr analytics

Thymeleaf mesamint

The Thymeleaf mesamint (Pogogyne serpylloides)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Pogogyne
Specific epithet ? serpylloides
Common names
Thymeleaf mesamint (United States)
IPNI details on Pogogyne serpylloides
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Pogogyne serpylloides http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Pogogyne_serpylloides
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Yes a tomato IS a fruit and guess what? So is a cucumber because they both have seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page