tumblr analytics

Thurow's panicgrass

The Thurow's panicgrass (Dichanthelium acuminatum var. thurowii)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Dichanthelium
Specific epithet ? acuminatum
Variety ?thurowii
Common names
Thurow's panicgrass (United States)
IPNI details on Dichanthelium acuminatum var. thurowii
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Dichanthelium acuminatum var. thurowii http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Dichanthelium_acuminatum_var_thurowii
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Ginkgo biloba is a species of tree with no close living relatives. It is found in the wild in Zhejiang province, China.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page