tumblr analytics

Thurber's stemsucker

The Thurber's stemsucker (Pilostyles thurberi)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Pilostyles
Specific epithet ? thurberi
Common names
Thurber's stemsucker (United States)
IPNI details on Pilostyles thurberi
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Pilostyles thurberi http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Pilostyles_thurberi
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Onions make you cry because when you cut through the cells you cause a chemical reaction. Run them under water when cutting!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page