tumblr analytics

Thurber's sneezeweed

The Thurber's sneezeweed (Helenium thurberi)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Helenium
Specific epithet ? thurberi
Common names
Thurber's sneezeweed (United States)
IPNI details on Helenium thurberi
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Helenium thurberi http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Helenium_thurberi
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Wheat is the world's most popular crop, then rice and corn. Potatoes and bananas are joint fourth.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page