tumblr analytics

Thurber's muhly

The Thurber's muhly (Muhlenbergia thurberi)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Muhlenbergia
Specific epithet ? thurberi
Common names
Thurber's muhly (United States)
IPNI details on Muhlenbergia thurberi
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Muhlenbergia thurberi http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Muhlenbergia_thurberi
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Did you know that the Foxglove tree (Paulownia tomentosa) is the fastest growing tree in the world?
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page