tumblr analytics

Thurber's morning-glory

The Thurber's morning-glory (Ipomoea thurberi)

is a perennial forb/vine/herb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Ipomoea
Specific epithet ? thurberi
Common names
Thurber's morning-glory (United States)
IPNI details on Ipomoea thurberi
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Ipomoea thurberi http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Ipomoea_thurberi
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Carnivorous plants digest insects because of the poor soils they live in. They need the mineral nutrition (mainly nitrogen and phosphorus).
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page