tumblr analytics

Thurber's milkvetch

The Thurber's milkvetch (Astragalus thurberi)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Astragalus
Specific epithet ? thurberi
Common names
Thurber's milkvetch (United States)
IPNI details on Astragalus thurberi
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Astragalus thurberi http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Astragalus_thurberi
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • People talk about 'cultivars' and 'varieties'. Here is a way to remember the difference: Cultivars are cultivated (artificially crossed and bred by nurseries and breeders) Varieties are wild (they occur naturally in nature).
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page