tumblr analytics

Thurber's hoarypea

The Thurber's hoarypea (Tephrosia thurberi)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Tephrosia
Specific epithet ? thurberi
Common names
Thurber's hoarypea (United States)
IPNI details on Tephrosia thurberi
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Tephrosia thurberi http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Tephrosia_thurberi
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Wheat is the world's most popular crop, then rice and corn. Potatoes and bananas are joint fourth.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page