tumblr analytics

Thurber's diphysa

The Thurber's diphysa (Diphysa thurberi)

is a perennial shrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Diphysa
Specific epithet ? thurberi
Common names
Thurber's diphysa (United States)
IPNI details on Diphysa thurberi
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Diphysa thurberi http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Diphysa_thurberi
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • A shrub is a perennial woody plant usually less than 6m(20ft) tall and has many similar sized stems growing from the base.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page